Skip to content

Top 400+ Roblox Boombox Song Codes – Roblox Music IDs 2020

February 19, 2020
roblox song id, roblox music code

Roblox is one of the most trending game engines where users can build their own characters, games, interact with people, and have fun. It allows you to do a lot of other activities. We’ve made a list of The Bese Roblox Music IDs in 2020 with their respective song codes below.

There are a lot of trending music codes added on a daily basis and few are old classics. We keep on updating this as much as we can, so make sure you bookmark this page for any new Roblox Music code.

How To Use The Roblox Music Codes?

  • Type the song name in the search box on the top right side.
  • Copy the Roblox Song Code (ID) from the right column.
  • Use it in Roblox 2020.

Roblox Music Codes 2020

SongRoblox Code (ID)
Jolene1985691157
Macarena Remix1948224865
Magenta Riddim2088379076
Aicha Remix By Dutch DJ1974666584
Boom Boom Boom Remix1985652577
It Ain't me1677664675
OutSide Remix768374321
Nice for what1599178462
No Tears Left To Cry1641403980
One Kiss1594729480
Psycho1454300433
X1583216373
FRIENDS1448967623
Call Out My Name1561312102
Love Lies1442023759
SAD!1470622998
Mine1385077469
All the stars1321997558
Like I do 1450741005
In My Blood1536149448
Plug Walk1459169548
Mad Love1435512527
Freaky Friday1652970489
ATM1658351619
The Middle1378804315
Look Alive1404618722
Nevermind1406772038
Swang501469183
Strip That Down869684560
Mi Gente934886368
Look What You Made Me Do1002106497
New Rules977654742
Swish Swish823198836
Ready For It 1038112082
Feel It Still 950921258
Sorry Not Sorry 910717216
Feels887339742
Havana 957346240
What Lovers Do - Maroon 51014577846
Blow Your Mind - Dua Lipa505241403
Glorious928796078
Friends -justin986980854
What About Us973512522
Thunder 755156652
Mask off850072328
Slipperry789805689
Bounce Back540874746
Controlla406515054
Bodak Yellow934344156
Swalla 668941906
DNA741391659
Feel Good981170452
Nightcore- My Life's A party248144653
Girls Like You( Remix)1973091728
Beliver (Trap Remix)1256211816
Wild Things558981323
Thunder 1057842305
On Top of The World Remix951714916
Rockabye baby 1343005600
Alone690128049
Drake-In MY Feelings2017943616
XXXTentaeion Sad1815812713
Alan walker Spectre 279207008
Nightcore Something just like this954907369
Nightcore CLoser513188679
Spongebob FUN Song803238333
Campfire Song Song166549677
Outside Remix 768374321
Macarena By DutchDJ1948224865
Location Remix2035829857
River eminem Remix1336137589
Marshmello - Check This out2011771416
No Brainer 2185058585
They See me rollin Remix1661904578
Can't Touch This131122314
Beautiful Light314683743
Raining Tacos152745539
GFMO214902446
Motor sport1255244108
Naughty OR Nice1265350795
Young Dumb And Broke752603518
Kendrick Lamar (Ft.Zacari)866335686
Mans Not Hot1260032918
Symphony698320314
Believer678893034
Bodak Yellow934344156
I'm A mess2247612585
Radio active131111368
A Ghetto Christmas Carol1236713261
on & on603146550
Lucid Dreams2217714529
God Is A Woman2071829884
Lovely2183613911
The Nights2189571819
Life of The Nood 276873987
Help Me Help You Logan Paul833322858
Gucci Flip Flops Bhad Bhabie2187628852
Dat Boi410806544
Sandstorm Darude487464869
How To Save A life727844285
Thomas The Dank Engine289726852
Oofer Gang AyeYahZee1325149363
Heads Will Roll Yeah Yeah290176752
Flighthouse Remix2033525605
Fall Away302580252
WILD295444973
Windfall631803222
Compass (Vanic Remix)707618042
Crossfire436635594
Under the Covers (feat Emma S.)604794854
All I Do259753145
Cry baby324185776
No Promises (feat. Demi Lovato)718188571
Relapse896788607
May Day1540016882
Passion720849505
I See157816491
Darkside2189613803
Loopers Higher544271094
Afternoon x Love-SadKiD x Lanie – Summer Summer Sweet 1604565699
jhfly candles2065246626
Eevee- old places 2281629551
XS Project Meanwhile in Russia1987979024
Nyko Picture616983698
Loopers Higher544271094
Dino Maggiorana London1174034606
Shoot (DJ Addy Remix)1975554513
Faithless Insomnia (Calippo Remix)857306241
Caramba!892379454
DJ Taj Freaky Friday1975482399
DJ Russian Man Boris1265837382
Malibu790153437
I Feel It Coming573008487
Juice WRLD - Lucid Dreams (Flamey Remix):2177911889
Cardi B - I Like It (Ravelix Remix)1960947032
Nightcore - When you Leave2125493359
Dm Galaxy - Our Weapons522899916
Nightcore - The River1828876089
Noax - Deep Grave2127598103
Shape of You795956494
Imagine Dragons Demons131261480
Nurko - Let Me Go (feat. Alina Renae)1179471092
Fall Out Boy - Centuries181547615
Killem475804878
Young1431609272
Warrior1459435650
My Way528473509
I Feel It573008487
I Can Fly713887074
Wolves1192919342
Let Me Love525024125
Dark Horse241335018
Bad Luv1159832690
Sympony937330619
Megan Trainot- Me too 472089955
Little Do You Know (Night Core)254707420
Just A Dream-(Night Core)191773755
Let Her Go (NightCore)164437968
How to Be A Heart Breaker- NightCore604107437
Just Like Fire Pink (Night Core)409329719
Don't Let Me Down414671309
Name of love467473381
Knock me off my feet402320038
Last summer373102362
move your body529376797
All Time Low615982576
Islands1227012579
Galway girl690116475
Now or Never852616503
Better Days1205939260
Reminding Me876043520
Perfect Remix1291653770
Bad at Love1121875047
Too Good at Goodbyes1042706987
Love Feat Zacari866335686
Let you down1192880285
Meant to be987122118
Despacito985363000
How Long1088250297
Attention747118417
Finesse1301260504
Rockstar1054415887
Silence1304567147
Unforgettable953804893
What about us973512522
Lights down low571974879
Good old days1183413829
One Foot1089937835
Sign of the times727708190
That Down869684560
Échame La Culpa1184899989
Ariana Grande - Side to Side2098634642
Diplo - Revolution399195963
Pop Songs 2017 Mashup1369231574
Pretty Girl - Nightcore2075863642
Billie Ellish - Copycat1173506587
Mashup 20182293422091
Bubble Tea1313739002
Outside Remix768374321
Clean Bandit - Solo2106186490
Drowning1523124985
Gods Plan-Drake1479998427
Thunder-Imagine Dragon1057842305
Gucci Gang (Remix)1249745908
Its Everyday Bro1053215608
All Star-Smash Mouth622775986
Heathens -Twenty one pilots508206002
XO TOUR Life860595806
Faded- Alan Walker227475817
Ocean Man Voice871150578/
Oder Alert828793931
Mine Diamonds596886258
Changes1501802783
Ispy 717267820
LOUD1720629367
I Write Sins Not Tragedies1468168937
Pumped Up Kicks576241028
Oops I Farted741271391
These Days364963127
This Is Me1270744772
Rise2017432326
2002 - Nightcore1961444910
Taste-Tyga1827747894
Girls Like You-Maroon 52211976041
Back To You2023693262
Sweet dreams1664105179
You And Me1224413857
Same594965116
Stressed Out833835901
Lean On - Coldplay270774550
Burn - Ellie Goulding259395602
Chainsmokers - All We Know 591435935
Hymn For The Weekend - Coldplay1504330245
Lost - Shawn Mendes462257857
Closer - Lemaitre468908968
Cheap Thrills- Sia460689595
Dreams - Joakim Karud476513182
On & On320853158
Heart Beat nc1517673868
Real Friends - Camila Cabello1334793858
Little Moon - Mackenzie Bourg525131423
Playing With Fire1275121319
Work From Home- Fifth Harmony433689176
Playing With Fire - Blacpink 1275121319
Spooky Scary Skeletons177276825
Selena Gomez - Birthday933338680
Royal - Queen Of France598667873
End of Year Mashup 20171267506612
Knife Party ft. Tom Morello - Battle Sirens500055058
Justin Bieber - Confident169966915
ATC - All Around The World224735534
Rynx - Want You (feat. Miranda Glory)1239951003
Justin Bieber - Sorry385644974
David Guetta ft Justin Bieber - 2U857941026
Issues740334235
Stay670533988
Something Just Like This666248225
Maroon 5 - Don't Wanna Know570272754
Paris680750568
There's nothing me back766897749
That's what I like738742816
Scared to be lonely796051024
Sucker for pain530217563
Miley Cyrus - Malibu790153437
Bad things156554426
Hey Mickey by Toni Basil146312446
Cher Lloyd – None Of My Business294277267
Pacify Her283229021
One Dance399781334
Goosebumps502701036
Tunnel Vision657381465
Money Longer406135413
Xo Tour Life683345240
Humble751392138
DNA 744516830
Congratulation570396264
Drowning728133499
Be Careful1568491287
Motorsport1270861344
Migos - Narcos1364668047
Walk It Like I Talk It: Migos1368406993
Rich the kid - Plug Walk 140148936
Peanut Butter Powerglide ft. Juicy J CLEAN,Rae S1724705742
Kiki Do You Lve Me2172506821
There's Nothing Holding me Back1056397950
Stitches : Shawn Mendes384319281
Treat You Better : Shawn Mendes536349344
In My Blood : Shawn Mendes1694307082
Lost In Japan 462257857
Youth: Shawn Mendes1210282133
Mercy : Shawn Mendes483998754
Baby: Justin Bieber394442320
Sorry : Justin Bieber 385644974
Company : Justin Bieber321613212
Attention: Charlie Puth1305078364
How Long: Charlie Puth1088250297
Unforgettable: PnB Rock859998992
Take On Me685625533
Look At This Dude 1065471547
Gangnam Style130844430
PSY - Gentleman131326102
Magenta Riddim: DJ Snake2088379076
Lean on ft. DJ snake & Major Lazer222658897
Light It Up :Major Lazer601817049
On The Floor : Jennifer Lopez & ft. Pitbull687558072
Nightcore - Pretty Little Psycho278497467
Successful 2230987733
Sweetner2229361754
Chained To The Rhythm2409893088
TRNDSTTR2048287724
A Sky Full Of Stars561792469
All Girls Are The Same2302455994
THE MUFFIN SONG1921667881
It's Muffin Time!459540134
Nothing But Thieves874362421
The Days2424480718
Wake Me Up1861758901
Just Smile1329187989
POGO - Wizard Of Meh399254913
Breathe2497541026
I Love Beyonce Too384522870
Consideration360852764
Halsey - Gasoline2409914963
Women Like Me2480867808
Rewrite The Stars1196827338
A Million Dreams1341134893
In The Name Of Love1329141263
Never Be the Same2284481846
Luxury447834165
Natural2173344520
Lost Boy427708534
Babylon459235226
Overwatch - No Mercy624889784
Anxiety1277236008
The Greatest Show2541861709
Leave a Light On2146958104
Lost in Istanbul 1504878980
Lauv - Enemies1938409350
Never Enough1436612903
Apricot Princess1186134333
Sunflower1433088556
Head Above Water2415826197
idontwannabeyouanymore1066042031
Baby : Clean Bandit & Marina & Luis Fonsi2535305507
1999- Charlie XCX ft. Troye Sivan2495839192
I Like Me Better 2402206377
High Hopes2164151618
when the party's over 2506573327
My Boy : Billie Eilish1184543923
Solo2106186490
Money : Cardi B2510604458
Thank U, next2540585992
Sick Boy2025062017
Happier2521392429
Titanium398159550
Eastside2176524543
Queen of France: Roya598667873
I Am Falling For You1720785921
Kobe Steak : Martin Hall1274256230
The Spectre1088486530
Love Me Harder174577922
Bang Bang 168969594
Train - Hey, Soul Sister150465441
Ed Sheeran - Thinking out Loud163590440
C2C - Down The Road151978760
Bobby Shmurda168558540
We are one 154782317
The Wanted - Glad You Came 145545073
Moves Like Jagger135847821
Eminem ft. Rhianna - The Monster 142562463
Royals - Lorde 130825893
Angel With a Shotgun 143502393
Pegboard Nerds - Here It Comes 249246838
Paint It Black - The Rolling Stones157480446
Just Dance - Lady Gaga150592570
Beggin - Madcon 190282584
Hooked on a Feeling - Blue Swede177592436
Don't Worry (Feat. Ray Dalton) - MADCON 253578566
Summertime Sadness - Lana Del Rey 158121583
Treasure - Bruno Mars 216923825
Destiny's Child - Say My Name 171913783
Twenty One Pilots - Heathens438917260
The Chainsmokes ft. Halsey - Closer467475723
Rixton - Me and My Broken Heart195120891
Ariana Grande - Dangerous380418035
Zella Day - East of Eden190204261
Olly Murs ft. Flo Rida - Troublemaker144567977
Desiigner- Panda401120618
Iggy Azalea ft. Jennifer Hudson - Trouble198106722
Justin Bieber - Let Me Love You473158293
Calvin Harris ft. Rihanna - This Is What You Came For413885541
Ariana Grande, Nicki Minaj - Side To Sid414538625
gnash ft. Olivia O' Brien - i hate u, i love u340775387
Hailee Steinfeld - Rock Bottom322487436
Lil' Wayne, Whiz Khalifa, Imagine - Sucker For Pain442392230
The Greatest497578621
With out You150382165
Into You419908602
Dont Know Love469189870
Bad Things524743485
Unsteady326198045
STARVING458244662
24k Magic533332774
Freeze You Out468426181
Like that210770096
Angel By The Wings593124648
Wanna Know358953015
Just Hold On572814484
Name Of Love467473381
Live Forever569478652
Love Me Now526289892
By Your Side535472792
Move Your Body Remix529376797
Cant Stop The Feeling422383803
Death Of A Bachelor - Panic! At The Disco292433768
Electric Love578917135
Soap268306994
Shatter Me160764207
Heart Out Of This346223679
You Know You Like It248422520
Off My Feet Remix402320038
Feel-It-Coming549408422
On My Mind299075527
Used To Know263773208
Up188775228
Un stoppable464240075
Heart attack147115488
Wherever I Go413691576
Confident298770075
Mid night City147400563
Wild Ones183438255
Cant Slow Down562368148
E.T155361865
Mercy484873931
Scars For Your Beautiful532919926
Taki Taki - DJ Snake & ft. Selena Gomez, Ozuna, Cardi B2475780282
High Hopes Nightcore By Panic At the Disco


2164151618
Green Tea Forest By Leon1340282064
Build Our Machine By Dagames679166140
Sad By XXXtentacion2490605666
Cant Feel My Face By The Weekend


2499595850
IN My Feelings By Drake2045933229
Roblox Music Code IDs 2020

We also published Roblox Spray Paint Codes, make sure to check that out as well.

How Roblox Song ID works?

Well, it’s basically very simple. Roblox permits its users to play music in the game by entering the song’s specific allotted id, not all the songs are currently available but there are like 100,000+ song ids in Roblox with a lot of well-known songs available that you can enjoy while playing the game.

In order to be able to play music, you need to own Boombox or at least you need to have ready access to the boombox. Once you’ve entered the world where the boombox item is available to you, then you need to buy it from the accessories store with Robux (Robux is the virtual currency that you can use on the Roblox website).

Furthermore, after you’ve entered the world of the boombox, now you may buy it and can go to Boombox enabled world where you can enter Roblox song id and play music.

How to use the above Roblox Song Codes Table?

There are 100k+ song codes available currently, and all you need to do is figure out what song/music you’d like to enjoy in the game while you play.

  1. Once you have the song in mind, enter the initials of the song name on the top right search box (in the table).
  2. Enter the song.
  3. Copy the song id from the right column, you can use the copy button or you can even download or print whichever you like.
  4. Now enter the song id in Roblox.
  5. Voila, you’re done!

Yes, it is that easy! The only complicated thing is the code/ids but that’s the issue we’ve solved for you. We made it easier to search for your favorite music. All you need to do is just sit back and copy the id.

I hope this post helped you in every possible way, and in case if you’ve doubts or questions then please feel free to ask in the comment section below, we’re here to help! Enjoy Roblox Music Code and song ids and share your favorite tracks with others who have similar music taste as yours.

Now that you have it up and running, check out this hidden Roblox Music IDs, and the famous Roblox Rocitizens Money Codes for some cool secret hack codes…

Summary
Review Date
Reviewed Item
Roblox Music IDs
Author Rating
51star1star1star1star1star
Software Name
Roblox Game For Play Station 4
Software Name
Play Station 4 - PS4
Software Category
Gaming